Back

2018 Section and Division Chairs

Home
  • Business Law
  • Business Law

    Eric S. Siegel

    Dechert LLP
    Cira Centre
    2929 Arch Street
    Philadelphia, PA 19104-2808

  • Business Law

    Subcommittees:

    Antitrust Law, Banking & Commercial Finance, Bankruptcy Law, Business Litigation, Cyberlaw, Franchise Law, Health Care Law, Insurance Law, Investment Companies, LLCs and Other Unincorporated Entities, Medical Marijuana and Hemp, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities Regulation, Small Business, Venture Capital & Private Equity Law

  • Criminal Justice
  • Criminal Justice

    Benjamin B. Cooper

    Allan J. Sagot and Associates
    Three Parkway, Suite 1320
    16th & Cherry Streets
    Philadelphia, PA 19102

  • Criminal Justice

    Susan M. Lin

    Kairys, Rudovsky, Messing, Feinberg & Lin LLP
    The Cast Iron Building
    718 Arch Street
    Suite 501S
    Philadelphia, PA 19106

  • Family Law
  • Family Law

    Ann Funge

    Funge Family Law, LLC
    Ten Penn Center, Suite 1845
    1801 Market Street
    Philadelphia, PA 19103

  • Family Law

    Subcommittees:

    Ad Hoc/Special Projects, Adoption, Alternate Dispute Resolution, Case Law, CLE and Programming, Bylaws, Court Relations, Custody and Children’s Issues, Dependency/Juvenile, Diversity, Legislative Liaison, Membership, Mentoring, Pro Bono & Public Interest

  • Probate & Trust Law
  • Probate & Trust Law

    Rise P. Newman

    Drucker Beckman Sobel, LLP
    1600 Market Street
    Suite 3305
    Philadelphia, PA 19102

  • Probate & Trust Law

    Subcommittees:

    Business Planning, Diversity, Education, Elder Law and Guardianship, Legislative, Orphans' Court Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Publications, Rules & Practice and Taxation

  • Public Interest
  • Public Interest

    Katharyn I.C. McGee

    Duane Morris LLP
    United Plaza Building
    30 South 17th Street
    Philadelphia, PA 19103

  • Public Interest

    Subcommittees:

    Civil Rights, Delivery of Legal Services, Law Firm Pro Bono, Law School Outreach, Legal Rights of Children, Legal Rights of Persons with Disabilities and Women's Rights

  • Real Property
  • Real Property

    Jill P. Jenkins

    KML Law Group, P.C.
    701 Market Street
    Suite 5000
    Philadelphia, PA 19106

  • Real Property

    Subcommittees:

    Affordable Housing, Construction Law, Eminent Domain & Appraisals, Financing & Securitization of Real Estate, State and Local Government & Taxation of Real Estate, Sustainable Land Use and Zoning, Land Use & Code Enforcement

  • State Civil Litigation
  • State Civil Litigation

    Erin M. Siciliano

    Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
    Two Commerce Square
    2001 Market Street, Suite 3100
    Philadelphia, PA 19103

  • State Civil Litigation

    Michael T. van der Veen

    van der Veen, O'Neill, Hartshorn, and Levin
    1219 Spruce Street
    Philadelphia, PA 19107

  • State Civil Litigation

    Subcommittees:

    Alternative Dispute Resolution, Compulsory Arbitration, Medical-Legal and Rules and Procedure

  • Tax
  • Tax

    David G. Shapiro

    Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
    Centre Square West
    1500 Market Street, 38th Floor
    Philadelphia, PA 19102

  • Tax

    Subcommittees:

    CLE, IRS Liaison Matters, Pro Bono, State and Local Tax and Young Lawyers

  • Workers' Compensation
  • Workers' Compensation

    Hon. Todd Seelig

    Workers' Compensation Office of Adjudication
    110 N. 8th Street
    Suite 401
    Philadelphia, PA 19107-5157

  • Workers' Compensation

    Andrea Cicero Rock

    Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
    2000 Market Street, Suite 2300
    Philadelphia, PA 19103

  • Workers' Compensation

    Alexis C. Handrich

    Pond Lehocky Stern Giordano
    30 S. 17th Street
    17th Floor
    Philadelphia, PA 19103

  • Workers' Compensation

    Subcommittees:

    Community Service and Charitable Events, Diversity and Inclusion, Liaison and Marketing and Communications

  • Young Lawyers Division
  • Young Lawyers Division

    Vincent N. Barbera

    White and Williams LLP
    One Liberty Place
    1650 Market Street, Suite 1800
    Philadelphia, PA 19103

  • Young Lawyers Division

    Subcommittees:

    Community Outreach, Legal Education & Mentoring and Professional Outreach


 Handbook updated as of November 28, 2018.

© 2019 Philadelphia Bar Association